Answer Sheet of All Examination

Get Here Solved Paper PDF

NID DAT Entrance Exam Cut Off 2021 {Expected} For BDes, MDes Admission Test

Check Now NID DAT Entrance Exam Cut Off 2021 Expected For BDes, MDes Admission Test : National Institute of Design releases the NID DAT 2021 Examination Cutoff Marks is available here in this page given below. Candidates those who have participating in the NID DAT Admission Test which be conduct shortly want to know about the NID DAT Entrance BDes, MDes Admission Examination Cutoff Marks 2021 which give them an idea about the Passing qualifying marks for the given examination.

NID DAT Entrance Exam Cut Off 2021

We will providing here NID DAT Entrance Exam Cut Off 2021 which is very useful to utilize the information we are given here in the table given below. Based on this list, as many as 100 B.Design seats will be allocated to eligible and qualified candidates. NID 2021 Result for prelims exam will be declared on the main official website (B.Des & GDPD).

NID DAT Prelims Entrance Test Answer Key

NID DAT Entrance Exam Cut Off 

NID DAT Final Cut off 2018 for MDes Programme
DisciplineOpenOBC-NCLSCSTPwDSupernumerary
Animation Film Design62.8257.15NE61.6548.50NA
Apparel Design53.6050.0044.3850.3340.15NA
Ceramic & Glass Design55.2351.0047.3850.75NENA
Design for Retail Experience62.2356.1554.5055.45NANA
Digital Game Design63.5857.8855.9354.35NANA
Film & Video Communication60.0354.4552.45NENE56.25
Furniture Design58.9854.6056.0847.4850.73NA
Graphic Design60.7057.0848.95NE53.98NA
Information Design66.1862.4357.85NENENE
Interaction Design58.8853.1551.9351.08NE49.30
Lifestyle Accessory Design61.7056.1851.8554.10NA50.30
New Media Design54.9052.1848.4347.10NANA
Photography Design53.95NE50.0346.9046.95NA
Product Design66.2360.9860.1857.6555.45NA
Strategic Design Management58.5556.2053.6855.4047.50NA
Textile Design57.2552.5551.8554.78NE54.35
Toy & Game Design59.0053.9555.75NENANA
Transportation & Automobile Design66.5861.9558.70NE59.9055.53
Universal Design62.0360.4851.2356.23NANA
NID DAT Prelims Cut-off 2018 for MDes Programme
DisciplineOpenOBC-NCLSCSTPwDSupernumerary
Animation Film Design59.7548.755653.5034.5055.75
Apparel Design5445.5046.754228No Applicant
Ceramic & Glass Design49.2527.5025.253356.25No Applicant
Design for Retail Experience58.50464723.50No ApplicantNo Applicant
Digital Game Design54.7542.2542.7526No ApplicantNo Applicant
Film & Video Communication55.7538.7551.5035.5037.5044.50
Furniture Design61.755253.2548.504151
Graphic Design63.5055.5056.755634.75
Information Design60.2550.7553.2538.753337
Interaction Design62.7554.2557.2549.7537.7537
Lifestyle Accessory Design56.2546.2544.5037.75No Applicant51.25
New Media Design58.504539.7548.50No ApplicantNo Applicant
Photography Design53.5033.2548.5031.2549.50No Applicant
Product Design6560.2559.755547.75No Applicant
Strategic Design Management59.5048.7548.7547.5037.25No Applicant
Textile Design55.2544.754843.752853.50
Toy & Game Design54.2531.7525.7533.50No ApplicantNo Applicant
Transportation & Automobile Design625557.2552.2557.5048.75
Universal Design60.5053.5049.2530.2560.50No Applicant
NID DAT Prelims Cut-off 2017 for MDes Programme
DisciplineOpenOBC-NCLSCSTPH
Animation Film Design64.6758.2854.3055.10NE
Apparel Design52.7048.0244.8150.86NE
Ceramic & Glass Design62.2356.2552.18NANA
Design for Retail Experience62.8457.2551.28NE47.57
Digital Game Design54.77SNA50.8054.33NA
Film & Video Communication59.2154.9558.46NE50.67
Furniture Design59.0553.1654.0248.9042.15
Graphic Design64.0960.3560.0163.97NE
Information Design63.8258.8057.3851.35NE
Interaction Design60.1754.4454.5863.38 (AR)47.70
Lifestyle Accessory Design5755.5548.1755.92NA
New Media Design61.4157.5549.5556.74NA
Photography Design53.1549.1047.5451.52NE
Product Design59.7553.8955.18NE50.33
Strategic Design Management59.8053.9755.7858.66NE
Textile Design58.2353.1551.5048.7047.36
Toy & Game Design58.2353.1557.4253.31NA
Transportation & Automobile Design60.7856.8357.77NENA
Universal Design60.6155.2150.4755.12NA
NID DAT Prelims Cut-off 2016 for MDes Programme
DisciplineOpenOBC-NCLSCSTPH
Animation Film Design66.1054.6059.2055.9030.80
Apparel Design57.4045.6049.2050.0050.00
Ceramic & Glass Design54.6038.3044.50NANA
Design for Retail Experience62.0048.6053.1049.7030.60
Digital Game Design61.4038.6043.9042.8037.10
Film & Video Communication61.8047.2047.8048.6032.70
Furniture Design61.2051.0054.1048.4053.50
Graphic Design69.7060.0057.6060.3036.90
Information Design64.9052.5045.5047.8035.50
Interaction Design67.5057.9058.6058.1035.50
Lifestyle Accessory Design60.0049.2050.8050.9039.50
New Media Design60.0031.1046.5036.3052.40
Photography Design58.7042.0049.5050.3032.70
Product Design70.0062.8061.5057.0042.50
Strategic Design Management63.8049.6054.8057.4030.60
Textile Design58.4046.2045.9050.0025.00
Toy & Game Design57.0029.7037.5052.30NA
Transportation & Automobile Design66.4060.6060.8051.6040.50
Universal Design61.3052.0037.5044.6052.10

NID DAT Entrance BDes, MDes Admission Test Cutoff

CategoryMarks
General59.65
Genaral-PH51.75
OBC-NCL52.70
OBC-NCL PH40.55
SC50.10
SC-PH31.25
ST47.45

How to Check NID DAT Entrance Exam Result 2021

  1. Above all else tap on the connection of authority site.
  2. Specifically go to the notice segment.
  3. Look for the connection identified with Download NID DAT Examination Expected Cutoff Marks 2021.
  4. Open the connection and enter all the required points of interest.
  5. Hit the download catch for getting the NID DAT Exam Result Date Cutoff Marks 2021 in PDF organize.

If any one of the Applicants have any query don’t hesitate about that just ask your query by sent the comment in the commenting Box given below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Answer Key Sheet Solved Question Paper 2021 About Us Contact Us Disclaimer Privacy-Policy Terms & Conditions PDF Download |Sitemap Frontier Theme