Answer Sheet of All Examination

Get Here Solved Paper PDF

Check NIFT Admission Test Cutoff 2022 Category Wise {Expected} National Institute of Fashion Test Seat Matrix

NIFT Entrance Exam Cutoff Marks 2021 Expected : National Institute of Fashion is going to conduct the Technology  NIFT Entrance Exam 2019 for Bachelor of Fashion Technology (BFTech) course then they can secure admission in colleges accepting NIFT ranks/scoresbasis. Candidates those who have filled the examination form for the entrance examination. So candidates the one who want to clear the exam want to know about the NIFT Entrance Examination Cutoff Marks 2019 Analysis which is useful for candidates to know about the the Cutoff analysis.

 NIFT Answer Key 2021

Here we are providing the NIFT expected cut off of the year 2021 for general candidates:

NIFT CampusCoursesQuotaLast Merit Rank
SrinagarFashion DesignHome State4418
KangraFashion CommunicationHome State3699
KangraAccessory DesignHome State3012
KangraApparel ProductionHome State1589
KannurKnitwear DesignHome State2236
KangraTextile DesignHome State4861
RaebareliLeather DesignOther State2074

NIFT Entrance Exam Cutoff Marks 2021

Candidates those who want to get the admissions in various courses. They need to get the minimum qualifying marks to clear the exam. Cutoff will be prepared on the basis of performance of the candidates in the written examination. Aspirants can check below NIFT cut off of 2021 For admissions for all the offered programs across all campuses.

NIFT will offer admission in total 2370 seats for B.Des & B.F.Tech programs. Below we have mentioned the seat matrix of NIFT:

CourseSpecializationsTotal Number of Seats
Bachelor of Design (B. Des)Textile Design390
Knitwear Design210
Leather Design120
Fashion Communication420
Fashion Design450
Accessory Design420
Bachelor of Fashion Technology (B. F. Tech)Apparel Production360

NIFT Previous Year Cutoff Courses Wise

Bachelor of Fashion Technology (BFTech) Cutoff 2016
CampusGeneralSCSTOBC (Non-Creamy)Domicile
GeneralSCSTOBC (NC)
NIFT Bengaluru18

2

192

1

210

7

739
NIFT Chennai57

5

160

2

867
NIFT Gandhinagar27

9

127

5

233

1

108

0

NIFT Hyderabad30

0

191

4

198

8

101

9

NIFT Kannur88

1

205

4

107

7

790105

4

1054
NIFT Kolkata49

9

177

0

136

5

NIFT Mumbai17

7

146

8

182

1

822
NIFT New Delhi11

5

237109

0

478
NIFT Patna72

1

238

7

216

4

122

5

803226

1

134

7

1347
NIFT Kangra52

3

211

2

118

6

158

9

191

1

155

5

1555
NIFT Jodhpur58

2

243

7

135

4

807155

5

1778
NIFT Bhubaneswar68

8

239

9

145

8

807208

3

155

5

2267
BDes Fashion Design Cutoff 2016
CampusGeneralSCSTOBC (Non-Creamy)Domicile
GeneralSCSTOBC (NC)
NIFT Bengaluru24310331530930
NIFT Chennai426225547721296
NIFT Gandhinagar352186616621362
NIFT Hyderabad487193420151540
NIFT Kannur128242115626218915722337
NIFT Kolkata518231323881917
NIFT Mumbai112827696611
NIFT New Delhi129523520279
NIFT Patna13824501454527821908471461582851
NIFT Raebareli1272379758623754
NIFT Shillong17715838504941472224
NIFT Kangra908363354282772214041045724
NIFT Jodhpur962366456563358135849942191
NIFT Bhubaneshwar10434777446629871189451251603943
NIFT Srinagar19515463588346784418
BDes Leather Design Cutoff 2016
CampusGeneralSCSTOBC (Non-Creamy)Domicile
GeneralSCSTOBC (NC)
NIFT Chennai1268578161783390
NIFT Kolkata1161513860483769
NIFT New Delhi493217648152098
NIFT Raebareli207460934671
BDes Accessory Design Cutoff 2016
CampusGeneralSCSTOBC (Non-Creamy)Domicile
GeneralSCSTOBC (NC)
NIFT Bengaluru593330244872423
NIFT Bhopal154258903822172646414591
NIFT Chennai919514360812966
NIFT Gandhinagar705387343842922
NIFT Hyderabad858451159393127
NIFT Kolkata940526653933313
NIFT Mumbai229194924161353
NIFT New Delhi167137930191073
NIFT Patna1931578462224156231858644236
NIFT Raebareli185960774445
NIFT Shillong20176082621847325870
NIFT Kangra14405836589944673012
NIFT Jodhpur172760586402450619745464
NIFT Bhubaneshwar171157676404432225774112
BDes Textile Design Cutoff 2016
CampusGeneralSCSTOBC (Non-Creamy)Domicile
GeneralSCSTOBC (NC)
NIFT Bengaluru683375834532109
NIFT Bhopal1423540964364286152254313365
NIFT Chennai1038572860472803
NIFT Gandhinagar820370359202573
NIFT Hyderabad823414654742885
NIFT Kannur1900595262403921290463464084
NIFT Kolkata983448940203328
NIFT Mumbai406278533191897
NIFT New Delhi222181513291051
NIFT Patna1883556864104052237558894056
NIFT Kangra146558956432430648616374
NIFT Jodhpur183458914564205962844651
NIFT Bhubaneshwar1723567963544310172158135506
BDes Knitwear Design Cutoff 2016
CampusGeneralSCSTOBC (Non-Creamy)Domicile
GeneralSCSTOBC (NC)
NIFT Bengaluru566458757622710
NIFT Chennai968575964423256
NIFT Hyderabad782539656753291
NIFT Kannur187661564068223663174071
NIFT Kolkata963536961633425
NIFT Mumbai530328149742394
NIFT New Delhi347294725161463
BDes Fashion Communication Cutoff 2016
CampusGeneralSCSTOBC (Non-Creamy)Domicile
GeneralSCSTOBC (NC)
NIFT Bengaluru366166336911113
NIFT Chennai752360259672405
NIFT Gandhinagar583256440921923
NIFT Hyderabad437300649022271
NIFT Kannur159257603094207134133552
NIFT Kolkata800396145843040
NIFT Mumbai3238342452961
NIFT New Delhi98526731465
NIFT Patna1616507962684167198150814168
NIFT Raebareli167453994581
NIFT Shillong14794592
NIFT Kangra9025401555435353699
NIFT Jodhpur142159754465162446565345
NIFT Bhubaneshwar1350573564493819220762805752
NIFT Srinagar209961594873
Master of Design (MDes) Cutoff 2016
CampusGeneralSCSTOBC (Non-Creamy)Domicile
GeneralSCSTOBC (NC)
NIFT Kannur107251296217108226
NIFT Mumbai59224262171
NIFT New Delhi34164235116
Master of Fashion Technology (MFT) Cutoff 2016
CampusGeneralSCSTOBC (Non-Creamy)Domicile
GeneralSCSTOBC (NC)
NIFT Bengaluru35171125
NIFT Chennai82164
NIFT Gandhinagar85144172
NIFT New Delhi2611099
Master of Fashion Management (MFM) Cutoff 2016
CampusGeneralSCSTOBC (Non-Creamy)Domicile
GeneralSCSTOBC (NC)
NIFT Bengaluru52648757395
NIFT Bhopal3081011887358946
NIFT Chennai1849141005738
NIFT Gandhinagar95815965642
NIFT Hyderabad112847979665
NIFT Kannur3541019951860515877
NIFT Kolkata152899725
NIFT Mumbai66729809421
NIFT New Delhi29450702252
NIFT Patna401862562873
NIFT Raebareli4661010911
NIFT Shillong508989933960
NIFT Jodhpur281988891397
NIFT Bhubaneshwar307997858524

How to Download NIFT Entrance Exam Results 2021

  • Open the official web portal.
  • Go to the notification section and search for the link related to NIFT Written Exam Results 2021.
  • Open the link and enter all the required details.
  • Hit the download button for getting the NIFT Admission Test Results 2021 in PDF format also take out a hard copy of your result.

If any one of the Applicants have any query don’t hesitate about that just ask your query by sent the comment in the commenting Box given below.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Answer Key Sheet Solved Question Paper 2021 About Us Contact Us Disclaimer Privacy-Policy Terms & Conditions PDF Download |Sitemap Frontier Theme